Fiber Optical

Here you will find all Fiber Optical products, at the cheapest price in Egypt, now in Egypt laptop

KM4/3/2018
This item does not ship to  Egypt . Please check other sellers who may ship internationally.   Ships from and sold by  ERG TECH .                       Transceiver Type: SFP+ Connector: LC Duplex Connector Cable: Multimode Fiber Cabling distance (maximum): 300 meters Wavelength: 850 nm
Contact us for a price
Out of stock
AE30/9/19
10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter MC112CS V6 Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber Extends fiber distance up to 20km
1,350 EGP 950 EGP You save: 400 EGP
Out of stock
AE1/10/19
Fast Ethernet Compact Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Compact Media Converter   Plug-and-play   Link Alarm
1,450 EGP 1,000 EGP You save: 450 EGP
In stock
+
AE2/10/19
1.25Gbps Gigabit Industrial Ethernet SFP (Small Form Factor Plug Tranceiver) with SFF-8472 DMI Features: - Data Rate 1.25Gbps - Single +3.3V power supply - RoHS compliance - Low power dissipation - Class I laser product - Low EMI and excellent ESD protection - Industrial temperature (-40 to 85 ºC) - SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Management Interface compliant
1,200 EGP 1,000 EGP You save: 200 EGP
Out of stock
AE1/0/19
MCT-3002 Gigabit Ethernet Compact Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X or 100/1000Base-X Compact Media Converter   Dual Rate Fiber   Plug-and-play   Link Alarm
1,650 EGP 1,320 EGP You save: 330 EGP
Out of stock
AE/10/19
MCT-3002 Gigabit Ethernet Compact Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X or 100/1000Base-X Compact Media Converter   Dual Rate Fiber   Plug-and-play   Link Alarm
1,850 EGP 1,400 EGP You save: 450 EGP
Out of stock
16-12-2020-AZ
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch with 1 Gigabit Ethernet / SFP Combo Port and 5 SFP Cages / CRS106-1C-5S Smart Switch, 5x SFP cages, 1x Combo port (SFP or Gigabit Ethernet), 400MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, desktop case, RouterOS L5 The Cloud Router Switch 106-1C-5S is a desktop size smart switch, equipped with one Gigabit Ethernet / SFP combo port and five 1.25Gbps SFP cages. The package includes a power supply. Powered by a 400MHz CPU and 128MB RAM, it runs RouterOS with a L5 license and supports 11- 30V power.
2,035 EGP
In stock
+
AE1/10/19
MCT-RACK-18 Compact Media Converter Chassis 18 Slots Compact Media Converter Chassis for MCT Series Converter   Plug-and-play   Power Redundancy
8,000 EGP 6,100 EGP You save: 1,900 EGP
Out of stock
AE2/10/19MAE
SPECIFICATION Interface LAN : - 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45, PoE/PSE WAN : - 2 x Combo Ports (10/100/1000 RJ-45 + 100/1000 SFP Slot) - USB : 1 x USB2.0 (Host Type A) - Console : 1 x RS-232 (RJ-45) Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T  IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX  IEEE 802.3ab...
15,500 EGP 13,800 EGP You save: 1,700 EGP
In stock
+
AE2/10/19MAE
- Provide 8 Gigabit RJ-45 Copper Ports & 2 Combo Ports (RJ-45/SFP 100FX or 1000BaseF(SX/LX/LH)) - Compatible with IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ - Support PoE Scheduling and Remote PoE Control - Loop Protection - Network Redundancy LACP, STP/RSTP, CTS Fast Ring - Port Based and Tag Based VLAN, IEEE 802.1ad QinQ VLAN - PoE Setting - Auto / Force Power - Support 9K Jumbo Frames - 6KV Surge Immunity on RJ-45 Copper Ports (K.21*) - Dual Power Input (48~55VDC)  - Reverse Polarity Protection - Aluminum Housing - Operating Temperature -40ºC~75ºC
15,500 EGP 13,800 EGP You save: 1,700 EGP
In stock
+
Product filters
Available
Brand